Privacy Policy Statement

Thank you for visiting our website. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this website. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using this website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit this website to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this website only. If you link to other websites, please review the privacy policies posted at those websites.

Collection of Information

When you interact with us via this website we may collect the following personal information: name, email address, address, information from your credit card or debit card, and IP address. The personal information you provide is used to fulfill your specific request and to provide you with updates and information about the business.

Distribution of Information

We respect your privacy. Your information will not be sold to 3rd parties including other companies or data listing services for monetary compensation. We may share information with governmental agencies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place.

Commitment to Data Security

While we use industry standard means to protect our websites and your information, the Internet is not 100% secure. The measures we use are appropriate for the type of information we collect. We cannot promise that your use of our websites or mobile applications will be completely safe. We encourage you to use caution when using the Internet. Online access to your personal information is protected with a password you select. We strongly recommend that you do not share your password and that you use unique passwords for all of your online accounts.

California Privacy Information

At this time, personal information collected from Business-to-Business (“B2B”) customers is largely exempted from the requirements of the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). However, the CCPA does provide B2B customers with the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information.

We do not share your information with third parties in exchange for money. However, we do share your information with third parties to enhance your experiences with us, to improve our ability to serve you, and to keep you aware of our products, services, and offers. California law may treat some of these types of disclosures as sales.

Some of the tracking tools used on our websites, mobile applications, and other digital services may involve the sharing of personal information with third parties in exchange for their support in enhancing your experiences with us, improving our ability to serve you, or keeping you aware of our products, services, and offers. Some of this sharing may qualify as a sale under the CCPA. To exercise your choices regarding those tools, please read the Our Tracking Tools section below, particularly the section on controlling our tracking tools.

Our Tracking Tools

Tracking Tools We Use

We collect personal and other information using digital tracking tools, such as cookies and web beacons, when you use our websites or mobile applications, interact with our emails or applications provided on connected devices, or otherwise engage with our digital offerings. We also partner with third parties that collect information this way. These third parties may place similar tracking tools on our websites, applications, and advertising to facilitate tracking, advertising, and measurement services.

The tools may collect information about your activities over time and on various digital services offered by us or others.

The tools that we, our vendors, and third parties use include:

  • Browser and flash cookies. Cookies are small text files that websites send to your computer or other connected device to identify your browser or to store information or settings. Your browser may provide the ability to be notified when you receive certain types of cookies and how to restrict or disable certain cookies. Flash cookies generally can be disabled only by accessing Adobe Flash settings (information available here)
  • Server logs, which record information about the device, browser, operating system, network, and other resources you use to access our digital services
  • Web beacons and pixels. These are small electronic images deployed on websites and emails that collect information about how users interact with content
  • Application software. Software in our mobile and other connected-device applications collects information about how you interact with the digital services

We, our service providers, and third parties use the information collected via these tools to:

  • Identify new visitors and users
  • Recognize returning customers
  • Learn how you came to access our digital services
  • Keep you logged into our digital services
  • Personalize your experience on our website, device applications, and third-party social networking websites, plug-ins and applications
  • Identify your location as determined by the IP address of your devices
  • Optimize and tailor our websites and device applications
  • Make product recommendations and provide you with advertising content in which we think you will be interested. As part of this customization, we may observe your behaviors on our device applications, our websites, or on other websites and applications. We may also get information about your browsing history and online activities from our trusted business partners and vendors
  • Better understand our audience, our customers, our website visitors and device application users, and their respective interests, including by learning about your online activities across devices
  • Provide correct pricing and ads for the local store you select

Online Interest-Based Ads

We work with digital advertising and marketing companies to provide you with ads that meet your interests and that enhance your experience with us. These ads may be displayed on websites or device applications operated by us or third parties, and they may be based on information about your activities or preferences collected by us or third parties. We work with third parties to monitor and optimize ad delivery so that you don’t receive the same ad too many times and to determine whether you were interested in the ads. As noted above, these third parties collect information with their own cookies, pixels, and related tracking technology.

To learn more about interest-based ads and to opt out of certain types of interest-based advertising and certain other uses of information collected over time and across different online services and devices, click here. Some of the social media platforms we work with may serve you with interest-based advertising on their platforms. In addition to or instead of the opt-out actions described below, you may be able to opt out of their interest-based advertising by changing your advertising preferences in the platforms after you log in.

Controlling Our Tracking Tools

This section provides you with information about the options available to you to control our tracking tools. Some of our tracking tools share information with third parties in exchange for their support in enhancing your experiences with us, improving our ability to serve you, or keeping you aware of our products, services, and offers. Such disclosures may be considered sales under certain laws even though we do not sell your personal information to third parties for money. The options below will help you opt-out of such sales.

  • Disable browser cookies: Your browser may give you the ability to control cookies, some of which may enable third parties to collect data about your use of our websites. You can adjust your browser settings to block all cookies. Certain browsers also allow you to limit the blocking of cookies to specific websites. Instructions for blocking cookies on commonly used browsers can be found at the links below. You will need to adjust the settings on each browser and on each device for which you wish to block cookies. Please note that disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our websites.
  • Disable Flash cookies: Third parties may collect data about your usage of our websites via Flash cookies. To disable Flash cookies, follow these instructions. This setting will need to be adjusted on each device for which you wish to block Flash cookies.
  • Exercise interest-based advertising opt-outs: Certain coalitions of advertisers allow consumers to opt-out of receiving interest-based advertising from members of the coalitions. Please follow the links below to opt-out of receiving interest-based advertising from members of these coalitions. You will need to exercise these opt-outs on each browser on each device for which you wish to opt-out of interest-based advertising. Please note that if you disable cookies, the opt-out tools below will not function properly.
  • Limit mobile device interest-based advertising: You can adjust your advertising preferences on mobile devices through your device settings:
    • iOS Devices: Go to Settings > Privacy > Advertising (at the bottom of the screen) > Turn on Limit Ad Tracking
    • Android Devices: Go to Google Settings > Ads > Opt Out of Interest-Based Ads

If you take the opt-out steps described above, you may still see general audience advertising regarding our products and services. We may deliver advertising to a general audience or place advertising on websites and other platforms that relate to our advertisements. For example, if you take the opt-out steps described above and visit a do-it-yourself website, you may see advertising on the website that promotes products and services related to the content.

We may update this section from time to time with information about new tools that may be available to you to register your preferences.

Privacy Contact Information

To review and update any personal information you provide to us, you can contact us by calling the Customer Service Team at 1-866-412-6726.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Effective Date: July 1, 2020

Last Revision Date: June 25, 2020

From time to time we may change our privacy policies. We will notify you of any material changes to our Privacy Policy by posting an updated copy on our website. Please check our website periodically for updates.